Class Timetables
Dunbar Classes
-
Tuesday with Miss Delphi
9.30-10.15 Mini & MeThursday with Miss Delphi
9.30-10.15 Mini & Me -
Tuesday
10.15-11.00am Nursery Tap and ballet with Miss Delphi
3.30-4.15 Nursery-P1 Acro with Miss ClareWednesday
3.30-4.15pm Nursery-P1 Acro with Miss DelphiThursday
10.15-11.00am Nursery Ballet and Tap with Miss Delphi
4.00-4.45pm Hip hop with Miss HollyFriday
1.00-1.45pm Acro with Miss EliseSaturday with Miss Clare and Miss Delphi
9.00-9.45am Ballet and Tap (2-3 years)
10.00-10.45am Ballet and Tap (4-5 years) -
Monday with Miss Holly
4.00-4.45 Hip Hop (P2-4)Tuesday with Miss Clare
4.15-5.00 Primary Ballet (P1/2)Wednesday with Miss Delphi
4.15-5.00 Primary Ballet (P1/2)
5.00-5.45 Acro (P1-3)Thursday with Miss Holly
4.00-4.45 Hip hop (P1)Friday with Miss Elise
2.00-2.45 Acro (P1-3)
3.00-4.00 Musical Theatre (Age 7-10 years)Saturday with Miss Delphi
10.45-11.45 Primary tap and modern (P1/2) -
Monday with Miss Holly
4.00-4.45 Hip Hop (P2-5)
5.30-6.15 Acro (P4-7)Tuesday with Miss Clare
5.00-5.45 Grade 1 Modern (P3-5)Wednesday with Miss Delphi
5.00-5.45 Acro (P1-3)Thursday with Miss Holly
4.45-5.30 Grade 1 Ballet (P3-5)
5.30-6.15 Grade 1 Tap (P3-5)Friday
2.00-2.45 Acro (P1-3) with Miss Elise
3.00-4.00 Musical Theatre (Age 7+) with Miss Elise -
Monday with Miss Holly
4.45-5.30 Hip Hop (P5+)
5.30-6.15 Acro (P4-7)
6.15-6.45 Pointe work (P6+)
6.45-7.30 Contemporary (P6+)Wednesday with Miss Delphi
5.45-6.30 Grade 3 Modern (P6-S2) 6.30-7.15 Grade 3 Tap (P6-S2)Thursday with Miss Holly
6.15-7.00 Grade 2 Ballet (P5-7)
7.00-7.45 Grade 3 Ballet (P7-S2)Friday with Miss Elise
3.00-4.00 Musical Theatre (Age 7+)Saturday with Miss Delphi
11.45-12.30 Grade 2 Modern (P5-7)
12.30-1.15 Grade 2 Tap (P5-7) -
Monday with Miss Holly
6.15-6.45 Pointe work (P6+)
6.45-7.30 Contemporary (P6+)Tuesday with Miss Clare
5.45-6.30 Grade 4 Tap (S3+)
6.30-7.15 Grade 4 Ballet (S3+)
7.15-8.00 Grade 4 Jazz (S3+)Wednesday with Miss Delphi
5.45-6.30 Grade 3 Modern (P6-S1) 6.30-7.15 Grade 3 Tap (P6-S1) 7.15-8.15 Advanced Acro (S1+)Thursday with Miss Holly
7.00-7.45 Grade 3 Ballet (P7-S2)Friday with Miss Elise
3.00-4.00 Musical Theatre (Age 7+ years) -
Monday with Miss Holly
6.15-6.45 Pointe work (P6+)
6.45-7.30 Contemporary (P6+)Tuesday with Miss Clare
5.45-6.30 Grade 4 Tap (S1+)
6.30-7.15 Grade 4 Ballet (S2+)
7.15-8.00 Grade 4 Jazz (S2+)Wednesday with Miss Delphi
7.15-8.15 Advanced Acro (S1+)Friday with Miss Elise
3.00-4.00 Musical Theatre (Age 7+ years) -
Monday with Miss Holly
6.15-6.45 Pointe work (P6+)
6.45-7.30 Contemporary
7.30-8.15 Adult Ballet
8.15-9.00 Adult TapTuesday with Miss Clare
8.00-9.00 Adult ClubberciseWednesday with Miss Delphi
7.15-8.15 Advanced Acro (S1+)
Friday with Miss Elise
3.00-4.00 Musical Theatre (Age 7+ years) -
Monday with Miss Holly
7.30-8.15 Adult Ballet
8.15-9.00 Adult TapTuesday with Miss Clare
8.00-9.00 Adult Clubbercise
Leith Classes
-
Monday with Miss Clare
9.30-10.15am Mini & MeFriday with Miss Clare
9.30-10.15am Mini & Me -
Wednesday with Miss Elise
3.45-4.30 Acro/Gymnastics
4.30-5.15 Hip hopThursday with Miss Elise
4:00-4:45 Nursery Ballet and TapFriday with Dr Holly
1.00-1.45 Nursery ballet and tap -
Monday with Miss Elise
4.00-4.45 Commercial/Modern Dance (P1-3)
4:45-5:30 Ballet and Tap (P1-3)Wednesday with Miss Elise
3.45-4.30 Acro/Gymnastics
4.30-5.15 Hip hopThursday with Miss Elise
4.45-5.30 Acro/Gymnastics (P1-3)Friday with Dr Holly
1.45-2.30 Primary Ballet and tap
4.45-5.30 Acro/Gymnastics Dance -
Monday with Miss Elise
5.30-6.15 Commercial (P4-7)Wednesdaywith Miss Elise
5.15-6.00 Hip hop - P3+Thursday with Miss Elise
4.45-5.30 Acro/Gymnastics (P1-3)
5:30-6.15 Acro/Gymnastics (P4-7)Friday with Dr Holly
2.30-3.15 Grade 1 Tap and Ballet (P3-4)
4.45-5.30 Acro/Gymnastics Dance -
Monday with Miss Elise
5.30-6.15 Commercial (P4-7)Wednesday with Miss Elise
5.15-6.00 Hip hop - P3+
6.00-6.45 Contemporary (P4+)Thursday with Miss Elise
5:30-6.15 Acro/Gymnastics (P4-7)Friday with Dr Holly
3.15-3.45 Grade 2 Ballet (P5+)
3.45-4.15 Grade 2 Tap (P5+)
4.15-4.45 Grade 2 Modern (P5+)
4.45-5.30 Acro/Gymnastics Dance -
Monday with Miss Elise
6.15-7.00 CommercialWednesday with Miss Elise
5.15-6.00 Hip hop - P3+Friday with Dr Holly
3.15-3.45 Grade 2 Ballet (P5+)
3.45-4.15 Grade 2 Tap (P5+)
4.15-4.45 Grade 2 Modern (P5+)
4.45-5.30 Acro/Gymnastics Dance -
Monday with Miss Elise
7.15-8.15 ClubberciseWednesday with Miss Elise
7:00-8:00 Adult FitnessThursday with Miss Clare
6:30-7:30 Adult Tap
7:30-8:30 Adult Clubbercise
Free Lesson Trials
Lesson trials allow you to try any available free or paid class lessons.
Register / Book
If you have already attended a trial class you can now join our class manager online system by clicking on Register below. Or if you are an existing customer you can log in.
Events
Throughout each term we run holiday camps, disco parties and fun movie nights for our children. Visit the events page for more information and to book.